| Tender Description | Tender No. | Start Date | Last Date | Annexures | Addendum / Corrigendum Date | Download Addendum / Corrigendum |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Retrofitting of existing GE ACBs with ACB of other Manufacturer at OTPC Palatana Plant site. | OTPC/Retrofitting of ACBs/PLT/ 1300000751/26-27/268 | 03/08/2026 | 28/08/2026 |
OTPC-PLT- 1300000751-26-27-268 |
||
| Modification & maintenance of BHEL Store 2 & 3 area inside ONGC Tripura Power Company Limited (OTPC), Palatana Plant, Tripura. | OTPC/PLT/1200004482/26-27/159 | 01/08/2026 | 26/08/2026 |
OTPC-PLT-1200004482-26-27-159 |
||
| Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Transformer Online Moisture Removal System at ONGC Tripura Power Company Limited (OTPC), Palatana Plant, Tripura. | OTPC/PLT/Online Transformer Moisture Removal System/1300000700/26-27/269 | 24/07/2026 | 18/08/2026 |
OTPC-PLT-1300000700-26-27-269 |
||
| EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) No: OTPC/GT/DEL/25-26/001 for SUPPLY OF REFURBISHED ROTOR FOR 9FA.03 GAS TURBINE, ROTOR LIFE EXTENSION OF 9FA.03 GAS TURBINE AND LONG-TERM PARTS SUPPLY & SERVICE SUPPORT OF 9FA.03 GAS TURBINES (2 NOS.) | OTPC/GT/DEL/25-26/001 | 03/03/2026 | 27/03/2026 |
EXPRESSION-OF-INTEREST Forms-Formats |
||
| Operation and Maintenance Service at 2 x363.3 MW Gas based CCPP at Palatana Tripura | OTPC/O&M/PAL/2023-24/001 | 15/09/2023 | 25/10/2023 |
Bid-Forms-and-Formats Form-W-Schedule-of-Prices O-M-Contract TECHNICAL-SPECIFICATION NIB ITB |
12/10/2023 |
Addendum-1-12-10-2023 |
| Gas Turbine Inlet Air Filter Cartridges | OTPC/O&M/PAL/22-23/ 1100002747 R1 | 19/05/2023 | 29/05/2023 |
Part-A-NIB-GT-Inlet-Air-Filters-19-05-2023 Part-A-ITB-GT-Inlet-Air-Fiters-19-05-2023 Part-B-Annexure-B-Technical-Specification-for-Inlet-Filters-19-05-2023 Part-E-Bid-Forms-GT-Inlet-Air-Filters-19-05-2023 Part-E-Schedule-of-Prices-19-05-2023 Part-B-Supply-Contract-Terms—Conditions19-05-2023 |
29/05/2023 |
Corrigendum-1-GTIAF-29-05 |
| Tender for Hiring of Vehicles Service | OTPC/VEHICLE/PAL/23-24/1200002859 | 19/05/2023 | 29/05/2023 |
NIB-Hiring-of-Vehicles-19-05-2023 ITB-Hiring-of-Vehicles-19-05-2023 Bid-Forms-Hiring-of-Vehicles-19-05-2023 Schedule-of-Prices-Hiring-of-Vehicles-19-05-2023 Appendix-1-Vendor-Registration-Form Annexure-1-to-Technical-Specification-Safety-Clause Combined-Technical-Spec-Vehicle-Hiring-Contract-Package-19-05-2023 Contract-Hiring-of-Vehicles-19-05-2023 |
29/05/2023 |
Corrigendum-Vehicle-1-29-05 |
| NOTICE INVITING BID (NIB) FOR SUPPLY AND COMMISSIONING OF SELF – PROPELLED DIESEL OPERATED ARTICULATED BOOM LIFT (MAN LIFTER) | OTPC/ManLift/ PAL / 22-23/ 001 | 01/12/2022 | 09/12/2022 |
Part-A-NIB–SELF—PROPELLED-DIESEL-OPERATED-ARTICULATED-BOOM-LIFT–MAN-LIFTER- Part-A—ITB–SELF—–PROPELLED-DIESEL-OPERATED-ARTICULATED-BOOM-LIFT–MAN-LIFTER- Part-E—Schedule-of-Prices–SELF—–PROPELLED-DIESEL-OPERATED-ARTICULATED-BOOM-LIFT–MAN-LIFTER- Technical-Specification-for-SELF—–PROPELLED-DIESEL-OPERATED-ARTICULATED-BOOM-LIFT–MAN-LIFTER- Vendor-Registration-Form (7) Supply-Contract—Terms–Conditions-SELF—–PROPELLED-DIESEL-OPERATED-ARTICULATED-BOOM-LIFT–MAN-LIFTER- Part-E—Technical-Datasheet—SELF—–PROPELLED-DIESEL-OPERATED-ARTICULATED-BOOM-LIFT–MAN-LIFTER- Part-E—Bid-Forms–SELF—–PROPELLED-DIESEL-OPERATED-ARTICULATED-BOOM-LIFT–MAN-LIFTER- |
||
| NOTICE INVITING BID (NIB) FOR SUPPLY OF 9FA GAS TURBINE INLET AIR FILTER CARTRIDGES | OTPC/O&M/PAL/22-23/ 1100002747 | 01/12/2022 | 15/12/2022 |
Part-A—NIB—GT-Inlet-Air-Filters Part-B—Supply-Contract—Terms—Conditions Vendor-Registration-Form (6) Part-B—Annexure-B—Technical-Specification-for-Inlet-Filters Part-E—Bid-Forms–GT-Inlet-Air-Filters |
12/12/2022 |
Corrigendum-1-GTIAF |
| NOTICE INVITING BID (NIB) FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF NEW BATTERY CELLS | OTPC/1300000492 | 01/12/2022 | 13/12/2022 |
Part-A—NIB—Supply—Installation-of-New-Battery-Cells Part-A—ITB—Supply—Installation-of-New-Battery-Cells Part-C—Schedule-of-Prices Part-B—Contract-for-Supply—Installation-of-New-Battery-Cells Part-B—Annexure-2-to-Contract–Technical-Specifications- Part-C—Bid-Forms Vendor-Registration-Form (5) |
09/12/2022 | |
| NOTICE INVITING BID (NIB) FOR MOBILE HEALTH UNIT (MHU) SERVICES AT GOMATI & SEPAHIJALA DISTRICTS (TRIPURA) | OTPC/1200002553 | 30/11/2022 | 09/12/2022 |
NIB—MHU ITB—MHU Appendix-1-to-NIB–Vendor-Registration-Form (3) Vendor-Registration-Form (4) Bid-Forms—MHU Schedule-of-Prices—MHU Technical-Specifications—MHU Contract—MHU |
||
| NOTICE INVITING BID (NIB) FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF 12W SOLAR BASED STREET LIGHTING SYSTEM | OTPC/SOLAR_STREET_LIGHT/PAL/22-23/001 | 30/11/2022 | 16/12/2022 |
Part-A—NIB–Solar-Street-Light Part-A—ITB—Solar-Street-Light Part-E—Bid-Forms—-Solar-Street-Light Part-E—Schedule-of-Prices—Solar-Street-Light Part-B—Technical-Specification-for-Implementation-of-Solar-Street-Light Part-B—Contract-for-Implementation-of-Solar-Street-Light Vendor-Registration-Form (3) |
12/12/2022 |
Corrigendum-1-Solar |
| NOTICE INVITING BID (NIB) FOR FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICE at OTPC TOWNSHIP | OTPC/FMS/1200002211 | 30/11/2022 | 13/12/2022 |
NIB—-Facility-Management-Service ITB—Facility-Management-Service Schedule-of-Prices—Facility-Management-Service Technical-Specification—Facility-Management-Service Vendor-Registration-Form (2) FMS-Corrigendum–1 Corrigendum–2-FMS (1) Contract—Facility-Management-Service Bid-Forms—Facility-Management-Service |
16/12/2022 |
Corrigendum–2-FMS |
| NOTICE INVITING BID (NIB) FOR SUPPLY AND IMPLEMENTATION OF ONLINE MONITORING SYSTEM FOR BUS REACTOR | OTPC/1300000490 | 18/11/2022 | 26/11/2022 |
NIB—Bus-Reactor ITB—Bus-Reactor BID-FORMS—Bus-Reactor SCHEDULE-OF-PRICE—Bus-Reactor TECHNICAL-SPECIFICATION—Bus-Reactor Vendor-Registration-Form (1) CONTRACT—Bus-Reactor |
||
| NOTICE INVITING BID (NIB) FOR IMPLEMENTATION OF E-PROCUREMENT SYSTEM AT OTPC | OTPC/DELHI/C&M/001 | 18/11/2022 | 05/12/2022 |
Part-A—NIB—EPS–18-11-2022 Part-A—ITB—EPS—18-11-2022 Part-C—Bid-Forms—EPS—18-11-2022 Part-D—Schedule-of-Prices—EPS—18-11-2022 Annexure-3-to-Part-B-Technical-Specifications-EPS—18-11-2022 Vendor-Registration-Form Part-B–Contract-for-Implementation—Maintenance-Services—EPS—18-11-2022 |
30/11/2022 |
corrigendum-1 |
| NIT – HORTICULTURE MAINTENANCE AND LANDSCAPING SERVICES AT OTPC PALATANA | OTPC/1200002317 | 16/07/2022 | 29/07/2022 |
NIB-Horticulture-16072022 ITB-Horticulture-16072022 Bid-Forms-Horticulture-16072022 Schedule-of-Prices-Horticulture- Appendix-1-to-NIB-Vendor-Registration-Form-16072022 Annexure-1-to-Tech-Spec-Jungle-cutting-Plan-16072022 Appendix-A-to-Technical-Specification-Safety-Clause-16072022 Contract-Horticulture-16072022 Technical-Specification-Horticulture-16072022 Annexure-2-to-Tech-Spec-Revival-of-lawn-plan-16072022 |
||
| Tender for Hiring of Vehicles Service | OTPC/VEHICLE/PAL/21-22/001 | 02/03/2022 | 30/03/2022 |
NIB—Hiring-of-Vehicles-02-03-2022- ITB—Hiring-of-Vehicles-02-03-2022- Appendix-1-to-NIB–Vendor-Registration-Form-02-03-2022- Annexure-1-to-Technical-Specification-Safety-Clause-02-03-2022- Contract—Hiring-of-Vehicles-02-03-2022- Technical-Specification—Hiring-of-Vehicles-02-03-2022- Bid-Forms—-Hiring-of-Vehicles-02-03-2022- Schedule-of-Prices—Hiring-of-Vehicles-02-03-2022- |
||
| Tender for Providing of mobile health services through 02 Nos. of Mobile Health Units (MHU’s) at 02 districts of Tripura. | OTPC/PLT/C&M/OTR/2021-22/128 (R) | 16/02/2022 | 24/02/2022 |
Press-Tender-Notice-for-Invitation-of-Bid-of-MHU-16-02-2022- |
||
| Tender for Providing of mobile health services through 02 Nos. of Mobile Health Units (MHU’s) at 02 districts of Tripura under OTPC CSR Program FY: 2021-22 | OTPC/PLT/C&M/OTR/2021-22/128 | 11/10/2021 | 23/10/2021 | |||
| Operation and Maintenance of SAP and ERP System at Delhi Office and Palatana Plant. | OTPC/SAP/DEL/20-21/001 | 24/02/2021 | 10/03/2021 |
LIST-OF-ANNEXURES-CONTENT-SHEET (1) Part-A-NIB-SAP-ERP-System-20-02-2021 Part-A-ITB-SAP-ERP-System-20-02-2021 Part-B-Maintenance-Services-Contract-SAP-ERP-System-20-02-2021 Annexure-4-to-Part-B-Technical-Specifications-SAP-ERP-System-20-02-2021 Part-C-Bid-Forms-SAP-ERP-System-20-02-2021 Part-D-Schedule-of-Prices-SAP-ERP-System-20-02-2021 |
05/03/2021 |
SAP-ERP-System—Revised-Schedule |
| Operation and Maintenance of Data Centre & IT Infrastructure at Delhi Office and Palatana Plant. | OTPC/DC/PAL/20-21/001 | 17/02/2021 | 09/03/2021 |
LIST-OF-ANNEXURES-CONTENT-SHEET Part-A-NIB-DCITI-15-02-2021 Annexure-2-to-Part-B-Scope-of-Services-DCITI-15-02-2021 Part-D-Bid-Forms-DCITI-15-02-2021 Part-E-Schedule-of-Prices-DCITI-15-02-2021 Part-A-ITB-DCITI-15-02-2021 Part-B-Support-Services-Contract-DCITI-15-02-2021 |
05/03/2021 |
DCITI—Revised-Schedule |
| NOTICE INVITING BID (NIB) FOR REMOVAL OF MUD, SAND AND SLUSHY EARTH AT CATCHMENT AREA OF RAW WATER ENTRY CHANNEL TO RIVER WATER INTAKE SYSTEM OF OTPC, PALATANA,UDAIPUR GOMATI TRIPURA. | OTPC/PLT/C&M/OTR/2020-21/462 | 18/01/2021 | 24/01/2021 |
1—NIB—462-2020-21-for-Notice-Inviting-Bids-for-Removal-of-Mud–Sand-and-Slushy–earth 2—CHECKLIST-FOR–462 6—462-CS-BOQ-for–Removal-of-mud–sand-and-slushy-earth 3—SPECIAL-TERMS—CONDITIONS–ANNEXURE—III-462 4–New–Vendor-Registration-Form-VER-2 (1) 5—GCC-462- |
||
| NOTICE INVITING BID (NIB) FOR RE-CONSTRUCTION OF BHEL STORE – 3 RCC FLOORING OF OTPC, PALATANA,UDAIPUR GOMATI TRIPURA. | OTPC/PLT/C&M/OTR/2020-21/371 | 17/01/2021 | 24/01/2021 |
1—NIB—371—2020-21-Re-Construction-of-BHEL-Store 2—CHECKLIST-FOR-371 6—371–CS-BOQ 3—SPECIAL-TERMS—CONDITIONS–ANNEXURE—III-371 4–New–Vendor-Registration-Form-VER-2 5—GCC-371- |
||
| NIB – Construction of Additional Class Rooms at Palatana Tripura | OTPC/PLT/C&M/OTR/2020-21/290(A) dated: 29.11.2020 | 29/11/2020 | 05/12/2020 |
NIB-290-A–CSR-2020-21 |
||
| Consolidated Pre-Bid Clarifications for Horticulture Maintenance and Landscaping Services at OTPC, Palatana | OTPC/HORT/PAL/20-21/001 dated 20th November 2020 | 01/12/2020 | 08/12/2020 |
Consolidated-Pre-Bid-Calrifications-for-Horticulture-Maintenance-and-Landscaping-Tender |
||
| NIT – HOUSEKEEPING AND CANTEEN CATERING SERVICES, AT OTPC PALATANA | OTPC/ HK&CANTEEN /PAL/20-21/001 | 27/11/2020 | 04/12/2020 |
NIB—Housekeeping-and-Canteen-Services ITB—Housekeeping-and-Canteen-Services Appendix-1-to-NIB–Vendor-Registration-Form (2) Annexure-1-a–to-Technical-Specifications–Sample-Canteen-Menu- Bid-Forms—Housekeeping-and-Canteen-Services Schedule-of-Prices—Housekeeping-and-Canteen-Services Technical-Specifications—Housekeeping-and-Canteen-Services Contract—Housekeeping-and-Canteen-Services Contract—Housekeeping-and-Canteen-Services |
||
| NIT – HORTICULTURE MAINTENANCE AND LANDSCAPING SERVICES AT OTPC PALATANA | OTPC/HORT/PAL/20-21/001 | 20/11/2020 | 27/11/2020 |
NIB—Horticulture ITB—Horticulture Contract—Horticulture Technical-Specifications–Horticulture Bid-Forms—Horticulture Schedule-of-Prices—Horticulture Appendix-1-to-NIB–Vendor-Registration-Form (1) |
||
| NIT – HIRING OF VEHICLES, AT OTPC PALATANA | OTPC/VEHICLE/PAL/20-21/001 | 20/11/2020 | 27/11/2020 |
Technical-Specifications–Hiring-of-Vehicles Bid-Forms—Hiring-of-Vehicles Appendix-1-to-NIB–Vendor-Registration-Form |
||
| International Competitive Bidding (ICB) for Operation and Maintenance Services at 2 x 363.3 MW ONGC Tripura CCPP at Palatana | OTPC/O&M/PAL/20-21/001 dated 22.07.2020 | 22/07/2020 | 19/08/2020 |
1-NIB—Notice-Inviting-Bid 2–ITB—Instructions-to-Bidders 3-FORMS-AND-FORMATS 4-SCHEDULE-OF-PRICES 5-CONTRACT-for-Operation—Maintenance 6-TECHNICAL-SPECIFICATION-for-Operation-and-Maintenance ICB–LIST-FOR-DOCUMENTS—TENDER-ENQUIRY-FOR-O—M-OF-OTPC-PLANT–FOR-3-YEARS Reference Drawings and Docs |
||
| Construction of Hydra Movement Path Way for Cooling Tower-2 of OTPC, Palatana, Udaipur Gomati, Tripura for 2 x 363.3 MW ONGC Tripura CCPP at Palatana, Tripura | OTPC/PLT/C&M/OTR/2019-20/585 | 15/03/2020 | 21/03/2020 |
TENDER-DOCUMENTS |
||
| NIB REPAIRING OF ROAD AT VARIOUS LOCATION INSIDE OTPC 2019 | OTPC/PLT/C&M/OTR/2019-20 /474 | 15/12/2019 | 24/12/2019 |
NIB-REPAIRING-OF-ROAD-AT-VARIOUS-LOCATION-INSIDE-OTPC-2019 Annexure-I–CHECLK-LIST-FOR-CIVIL-WORKS- Annexure–II–SPECIAL-TERMS—CONDITIONS- Annexure-III–GCC-REPAIRING-OF-ROAD-INSIDE-OTPC- Annexure-IV–VENDOR-REGISTRATION-FORM-VER-2- Annexure-V–BOQ-FOR-REPAIRING-OF-ROAD-INSIDE-OTPC-2019-20- Annexure-VI–Form-K- |
||
| NOTICE CALLING QUOTATIONS FOR SALE OF CARBON EMISSION REDUCTIONS | OTPC/PLT/C&M/OTR/2019-20/328 | 09/09/2019 | 23/09/2019 |
TENDER-DOCUMENT–NIB- (1) |
||
| DRAWING – BOUNDARY WALL CONSTRUCTION | OTPC/PLT/C&M/OTR/2019-20/328 | 09/09/2019 | 23/09/2019 |
DRAWING |
||
| GCC RE-CONSTRUCTION OF DAMAGED 90MTR BOUNDARY WALL | OTPC/PLT/C&M/OTR/2019-20/328 | 09/09/2019 | 23/09/2019 |
GCC-RE-CONSTRUCTION-OF-DAMAGED-90MTR-BOUNDARY-WALL-2019-20 |
||
| Re-Construction of Damaged 90Mtr Boundary Wall at OTPC, Palatana. Udaipur Gomati, Tripura | OTPC/PLT/C&M/OTR/2019-20/328 | 09/09/2019 | 23/09/2019 |
TENDER-DOCUMENT–NIB- |
||
| NOTICE INVITING BID (NIB) FOR OPERATION & MAINTENANCE CONTRACT | OTPC/O&M/PAL/19-20/001 | 17/08/2019 | 28/08/2019 |
OTPC-ADVERTISEMENT-17-08-2019 |
||
| Notice Inviting Bid for Coaching Classes for State Board (9th, 10th, 11th & 12th Standard | OTPC/PLT/C&M/OTR/2019-20/230 | 28/07/2019 | 19/08/2019 |
ADVERTISEMENT-OTPC–28-07-2019- |
||
| Invitation For Bid For Construction of Waiting Room, Toilet Facility and Canteen | OTPC/PLT/C&M/OTR/2018‐19/461 | 24/12/2018 | 07/01/2019 |
ADVERTISEMENT-FOR—INVITION-OF-BIDS |
||
| EOI-Merchant Power Sale | OTPC/COMMERCIAL/PLT/POWER SALE/2018-19/001 | 19/12/2018 | 31/12/2018 |
EoI-Merchant-Power-Sale |
||
| NIT-Various Civil Works in and around our 2 x 363.3 MW Combined Cycle Power Plant” located at Palatana, Udaipur, Gomti, (Tripura) | OTPC/PLT/C&M/OTR/2018-19/260 (1, 2 & 3) | 22/10/2018 | 10/11/2018 |
Press-Tender-Notice-for-Invitation-of-Bids-2018 |
||
| NIT – HIRING OF VEHICLES AT OTPC PALATANA – 31-MAY-17 | OTPC/VEHICLE/PAL/17-18/001 | 31/05/2017 | 13/06/2017 |
OTPC–NIT—HIRING-OF-VEHICLES-AT-PALATANA-31-MAY-2017 |
||
| Providing of Housekeeping & Catering Services at OTPC Palatana Site. | OTPC/PLT/C&M/OTR/2017-18/ 022 | 07/05/2017 | 29/05/2017 |
Press-Tender-Notice |
||
| ONLINE Bids are invited by ONGC Tripura Power Company Limited (OTPC), Kakraban Road, PO: Palatana, District-Gomati, Tripura-799105 (India) for execution of following work at Palatana, Tripura | OTPC/Roof Treatment /PLT/1200002807/24-25/232 | 19/02/2025 | 08/03/2025 |
1902 |
||
| Tender No: OTPC/AV SYSTEM /PLT/1300000687/24-25 for Refreshment/Upgradation of existing VC system and Room Automation of Admin Conference Hall at ONGC Tripura Power Company Limited (OTPC) Gomati District, Tripura. | OTPC/AV SYSTEM/PLT/1300000687/24-25 | 08/04/2025 | 08/04/2025 |
0804 |
